Campsites and motorhome services in Spain

In Spain there are 3,081 campsites and caravan sites on the map, 44,939 places to fill drinking water, 712 dump stations, 2,602 showers and 12,414 viewpoints — 82,798 places in all. This map shows every one of them, and the data behind it is rebuilt every week.

Updated October 25, 2026
3,081campsites
44,939water points
712dump stations
12,414viewpoints

Low bridges in Spain

The map

Loading the map…
campsitedrinking waterdump stationshowerviewpoint

Campsites in Spain

The 60 the map knows most about. All 3,081 are on the map above.

PlaceRegionWhat is there
Área de HuescaHuescafree15 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Las CampasPalenciafree10 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Llanos de la PezLas Palmasfree400 pitchesopen 24/7drinking watertoiletswebsiteOpen →
Llanos del SaladoLas Palmasfree50 pitchesopen 24/7websiteOpen →
Area Autocaravanas Rota Punta CandorCádizpaid15 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Area de autocaravanas MéridaBadajozpaid27 pitchesopen 24/7drinking watertoiletsshowerdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Area de Karting CabanasLeónfree10 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Area cámper de ZueraZaragozafree15 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Área de autocaravanas Alcázar de San JuanCiudad Realfree11 pitchesopen 24/7drinking watertoiletsdump stationprivatewebsiteOpen →
área de autocaravanas de CaspeZaragozafree8 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Área de Autocaravanas de PamplonaNavarrapaid33 pitchesopen 24/7privatewebsiteOpen →
Área de Autocaravanas La Puebla de CazallaSevillapaid10 pitchesopen 24/7drinking watertoiletsdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Área de Servicio de Autocaravanas y Caravanas Casas NuevasMurciafree21 pitchesopen 24/7dump stationwebsiteOpen →
Àrea d'autocaravanes La Seu d'UrgellLéridapaid29 pitchesopen 24/7dump stationwebsiteOpen →
Área de autocaravanas de Gautegiz ArteagaBizkaiapaid22 pitchesopen 24/7toiletsshowerdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Área de Autocaravanas de Grandas de SalimeAsturiasfree2 pitchesopen 24/7dump stationwebsiteOpen →
Finca BellavistaGranadapaid30 pitchesopen 08:00-23:00toiletsshowerdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Kobeta autokarabanen parkeaBizkaiapaid80 pitchesopen Mo-Su 08:00-23:00toiletsshowerdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Aparcamiento de autocaravanas de PalazuelosSegoviafree10 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationOpen →
Aparcamiento para autocaravanas de BaezaJaénfree26 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Area Autocaravanas Albarracin AventurTeruelfree5 pitchesopen Apr-Octdrinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Área Autocaravanas Morata de JalónZaragozafree6 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Área de Autocaravanas Bermillo de SayagoZamorafree10 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Área de Autocaravanas CariñenaZaragozafree8 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Área de Autocaravanas de MedinaceliSoriafree8 pitchesopen 24/7drinking watertoiletsdump stationOpen →
Área de autocaravanas La BárcenaÁlavafree10 pitchesopen 24/7dump stationwebsiteOpen →
Área de autocaravanas La Guardia de JaénJaénfree6 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Área de Autocaravanas MontillaCórdobafree20 pitchesopen Su-Fr 00:00-24:00drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Área de autocaravanas OveroAsturiasfree10 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Área de Autocaravanas Priego de CórdobaCórdobafree10 pitchesopen Su-Fr 00:00-24:00drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Área de CospeitoLugofree4 pitchesopen 24/7dump stationwebsiteOpen →
Área de MonesterioBadajozfree16 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Área de Playa Fluvial - Toral de los VadosLeónfree7 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Área de Puerto Lápice "La Sierrecilla"Ciudad Realfree12 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Áreas de Autocaravanas Taramundi (Núcleo urbano)Asturiasfree10 pitchesopen 24/7dump stationwebsiteOpen →
Autocaravanas AtecaZaragozafree4 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Eco Camping TejeguateSanta Cruz de Tenerifepaid8 pitchesopen 08:00-22:00drinking watertoiletswebsiteOpen →
El GradoHuescafree10 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Mirador del SurMadridpaid5 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
San FructuosoPalenciafree10 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Segovia Area de AutocaravanasSegoviafree10 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationOpen →
Aparkarea ÀvilaÁvilapaid45 pitchesopen 24/7showerdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Area 112Guadalajarafree20 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationOpen →
Área autocaravanas de Santa Eulalia (Morcín)Asturiasfree10 pitchesopen 24/7toiletsdump stationOpen →
Àrea d'Autocaravanes de La Granja d'EscarpLéridafree10 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Área de Las PedrosasZaragozafree4 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationOpen →
Área de Sierra BlancaHuescafree20 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Camping AmanelloAlicantepaid200 pitchesopen Mo-Su 08:00-22:00toiletsshowerdump stationprivatewebsiteOpen →
Escatrón Área de AutocaravanasZaragozafree2 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
La Almunia de Dona Godina Area de AutocaravanasZaragozafree4 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationOpen →
Papa LunaCastellónfree7 pitchesopen 08:00-20:00websiteOpen →
Altos del PozoLas Palmasfree10 pitchesopen 24/7websiteOpen →
Área autocaravanas de El Agüil (Salinas)Asturiasfree6 pitchesopen 24/7dump stationwebsiteOpen →
Área autocaravanas de GradoAsturiasfree8 pitchesopen 24/7dump stationwebsiteOpen →
Área autocaravanas de Panes (Peñamellera Baja)Asturiasfree41 pitchesdrinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Área autocaravanas de RibadesellaAsturiasfree5 pitchesopen 24/7dump stationwebsiteOpen →
Área autocaravanas de San Martín de OscosAsturiasfree8 pitchesopen 24/7dump stationwebsiteOpen →
Área autocaravanas de TineoAsturiasfree15 pitchesopen 24/7dump stationwebsiteOpen →
Àrea autocaravanes Molina de AragónGuadalajarapaid8 pitchesopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationOpen →
Área de Autocaravanas 'Valhondo'Cáceresfree10 pitchesdrinking waterdump stationwebsiteOpen →

Water, dump stations and showers

44,939 water points, 712 dump stations and 2,602 showers are mapped in Spain. These are the ones with the most detail.

PlaceTypeRegionWhat is there
Fuente de las Siete Hermanasdrinking waterMadridfreeopen 24/7drinking waterwebsiteOpen →
Llagar de Sidra Castañóndump stationAsturiasfreeopen Mo-Sadrinking waterwebsiteOpen →
Outdoor shower pole, 4-shower-headsshowerTarragonafreeprivateOpen →
Fuente Blancadrinking waterMurciafreeopen 24/7drinking waterOpen →
Llagar de Sidra Castañóndump stationAsturiasfreeopen Mo-SawebsiteOpen →
Outdoor shower pole, 4-shower-headsshowerTarragonafreeprivateOpen →
Outdoor shower pole, 4-shower-headsshowerTarragonafreeprivateOpen →
Fuente de Cuesta Viñasdrinking waterGranadafreeopen 24/7Open →
Partida L'Encanyissadadump stationTarragonapaidopen Mo-Su 09:30-11:30websiteOpen →
MiLuCardump stationMálaga28 pitcheswebsiteOpen →
Fuente de Los Pinsaposdrinking waterMadridfreeOpen →
Outdoor shower pole, 4-shower-headsshowerTarragonafreeprivateOpen →
Outdoor shower pole, 4-shower-headsshowerTarragonafreeprivateOpen →
Fuente del Mesóndrinking waterCádizfreeopen 24/7drinking waterOpen →
Área autocaravanas de MasyMas (Cudillero)dump stationAsturiasfreewebsiteOpen →
DuchashowerGipuzkoafreeopen Mo-Su 08:00-20:00Open →
Karakateko iturriadrinking waterGipuzkoafreedrinking waterOpen →
Área de Pontecesodump stationLa CoruñafreeOpen →
Gran Camping Zarautzdump stationGipuzkoafreeprivateOpen →
Área de autocaravanas Lagarteradrinking waterToledo3 pitchesopen 24/7dump stationOpen →
Outdoor shower pole, 4-shower-headsshowerTarragonaprivateOpen →
Service de vidange eaux noire et grisedump stationGeronafreeOpen →
Outdoor shower pole, 4-shower-headsshowerTarragonaprivateOpen →
Font del Maneldrinking waterLéridafreeopen 24/7drinking waterOpen →
Outdoor shower pole, 4-shower-headsshowerTarragonaprivateOpen →
Escultura-Fuente La Torretadrinking waterValenciafreeOpen →
Servicio Autocaravanas Aljucén Casiano Lariosdump stationBadajozfreeOpen →
Fonte da Lagarteiradrinking waterLa CoruñafreewebsiteOpen →
Outdoor shower pole, 4-shower-headsshowerTarragonaprivateOpen →
Área de Baños de Río Tobíadump stationLa RiojafreeOpen →
Outdoor shower pole, 4-shower-headsshowerTarragonaprivateOpen →
Fonte do Soutodrinking waterLa CoruñafreewebsiteOpen →
Area de Cantaviejadump stationTeruelfreeOpen →
Fonte do Xastredrinking waterPontevedrafreeOpen →
Outdoor shower pole, 4-shower-headsshowerTarragonaprivateOpen →
ÁREA EN E. S. A PAUSA MIÑOdump stationLa CoruñafreeOpen →
Fuente de Cuevadrinking waterCantabriafreeOpen →
Ducha gasolinera RepsolshowerPontevedraopen Mo-Su 07:00-23:00Open →
Grey waste Water emptieddump stationAlicante—Open →
unnameddump stationGipuzkoafreeopen 24/7Open →

Viewpoints

12,414 places somebody marked as worth stopping for the view.

PlaceRegionWhat is there
Mirador La RutaSegoviaopen 24/7Open →
Torre mirador del PilarZaragozapaidopen Mo-Th 10:30-14:00, 15:00-19:30Open →
Zona SpottersMadridopen Jun 15-Sep 15: 07:30-21:30websiteOpen →
Mirador del HiguerónCádizopen 24/7Open →
Mirador de la AlcazabaMálagafreeopen Jun-Sep: 10:00-20:00Open →
Torre miradorPalenciaopen sunrise-sunsetwebsiteOpen →
Cafe Vista ParaísoSanta Cruz de Tenerifeopen Tu-Su 12:00-sunsetOpen →
Atalaya de Riba de SaelicesGuadalajarawebsiteOpen →
Miradoiro de LouredoLa CoruñawebsiteOpen →
Miradoiro do Facho de LouridoLa CoruñawebsiteOpen →
Miradoiro Furna do SapoLa CoruñawebsiteOpen →
Mirador astronómico (plaza de toros)GuadalajarawebsiteOpen →
Mirador Celeste de GalizuelaBadajozwebsiteOpen →
Mirador de AbranteSanta Cruz de Tenerifeopen Tu-Su 10:30-16:00Open →
Mirador de la MemoriaCácereswebsiteOpen →
Mirador de la Plaza NuevaAlmeríawebsiteOpen →
Mirador de Luis RosalesMadridwebsiteOpen →
Mirador de ValdegobaBurgoswebsiteOpen →
Mirador de Vicente AleixandreMadridwebsiteOpen →
Mirador del CastilloAlmeríawebsiteOpen →
Mirador del Lomo del Piojo (Tajogaite)Santa Cruz de TenerifewebsiteOpen →
Mirador del MilanillosSegoviawebsiteOpen →
Mirador del TajoGuadalajarawebsiteOpen →
Miradouro do Carreirão das ArribasZamorawebsiteOpen →
El MurBarcelonaopen Sa-Su,PH 07:00-22:30Open →
Mirador de la CornisaBarcelona—Open →
Mirador de la MuelaValladolidopen 24/7Open →
Mirador de la MuelaValladolidopen 24/7Open →
Mirador inferior de la Pica d'EstatsLéridaopen 24/7Open →
Mirador Puerto de la MagdalenaZamoraopen 24/7Open →

By region

Where the 82,798 places in Spain are, across 52 regions.

RegioncampsitesWhat is therePlaces
Barcelona1605,3787,944
Madrid383,6375,488
Burgos573,2983,900
Valencia1132,0133,267
Bizkaia252,1462,766
Gerona1861,3562,653
La Coruña1031,6802,635
Asturias1361,6392,571
Granada711,2632,394
Gipuzkoa411,6872,314
Navarra781,3832,182
Málaga839902,113
Cantabria911,3662,029
Santa Cruz de Tenerife895351,938
Castellón1141,0671,847
Tarragona859321,842
Alicante1226961,824
Pontevedra511,1631,742
Huesca1139021,664
Zaragoza569181,542
Baleares213751,529
Lérida848041,517
León881,0021,453
Cádiz795431,330
Las Palmas311831,283
Sevilla624951,256
La Rioja249011,205
Jaén434981,093
Murcia602921,092
Lugo596181,045
Salamanca47626993
Álava21718940
Cáceres57473926
Valladolid32618901
Orense39553895
Cuenca36421882
Almería50360856
Teruel56411821
Córdoba39383794
Albacete31454786
Guadalajara17500756
Toledo19259740
Segovia20429722
Palencia32500686
Badajoz32231685
Zamora42370642
Ávila45418640
Soria28422588
Ciudad Real40167522
Huelva33169494
Ceuta2638
Melilla0532

What is on this map

Every point comes from open map data, surveyed and recorded by the people who drive these roads. That makes it different from a campsite directory in two ways worth knowing before you use it: nobody paid to be on it, and nobody is checking it. A site that closed last autumn may still be here; a farm that opened this spring may not.

Of the 82,798 places in Spain, 24,026 carry a name. The rest are a category and a coordinate — a tap marked "drinking water", a lay-by with a view — which is often all you need, and never enough to phone ahead.

The three things a van needs

Somewhere to sleep. 3,081 campsites and caravan sites, from municipal fields to full-service parks. The table below lists the 60 the map knows most about — a name, an opening season, a capacity, whether there is water on site.

Water in, waste out. 44,939 drinking-water points and 712 dump stations. This is the half no travel site publishes and the half that decides how long you can stay out: a dump station is the difference between three days and three weeks. Where the tags say a tap is not drinkable, the table says so.

A reason to be there. 12,414 viewpoints — the places somebody thought were worth marking on a map for the view alone.

Coverage is uneven, and honestly so

People map what they visit. Barcelona alone accounts for 7,944 of the places in Spain, which says as much about who surveys there as about where the good stopping places are. A blank area on this map has probably never been walked with a phone in hand — it is not evidence that there is nothing there.

Before you drive

Check the access tag before you commit a seven-metre van to a track: private and customers mean what they say. Check the season — a lot of the best sites in the mountains are open five months of the year. And check the height of anything you have to pass under on the way, which is the other half of this site.

Questions

How many campsites are there in Spain?

3,081 campsites and caravan sites are recorded in Spain, alongside 44,939 drinking-water points, 712 dump stations and 2,602 showers. The map shows all of them; the table lists the 60 that carry the most detail.

Where can I fill drinking water and empty the toilet in Spain?

There are 44,939 drinking-water points and 712 dump stations on the map in Spain. The services table below lists the ones the map knows most about, with what each of them offers; the app finds the nearest one to where you actually are.

Is this data reliable?

It is as reliable as the people who surveyed it, and it says so. 24,026 of the 82,798 places in Spain carry a name; the rest are a category and a coordinate. Nothing here is verified by us, nobody paid to be listed, and the whole set is rebuilt from open map data every week — these figures were last measured on October 25, 2026.

Can I camp anywhere in Spain?

No — the rules differ by country and often by region, and this map does not attempt to state them. What it shows is where the recorded sites, service points and viewpoints are. Where a place is tagged as private or for customers only, the table says so.

What does it cost to use this map?

Nothing, and it needs no account. The data underneath is OpenStreetMap’s, under the ODbL licence. The app adds the parts a web page cannot do — where you are, what is near, photos and reviews of a place, and a route that avoids the low bridges.

Nearby countries

On the road

This map is for planning. On the road, ilovay shows what is near you, what other travellers said about it, and a route for the size of your vehicle — including the low bridges it should avoid. Free on Android, and in the browser.