Campsites and motorhome services in Türkiye

In Türkiye there are 2,187 campsites and caravan sites on the map, 5,907 places to fill drinking water, 0 dump stations, 305 showers and 1,873 viewpoints — 24,923 places in all. This map shows every one of them, and the data behind it is rebuilt every week.

Updated October 25, 2026
2,187campsites
5,907water points
0dump stations
1,873viewpoints

Low bridges in Türkiye

The map

Loading the map…
campsitedrinking waterdump stationshowerviewpoint

Campsites in Türkiye

The 60 the map knows most about. All 2,187 are on the map above.

PlaceRegionWhat is there
Adrasan camping KaravanAntalyapaidopen 24/7websiteOpen →
Bakap Karavan ParkıAnkarapaidopen 24/7drinking watertoiletsdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Lykia Camping & CaféAntalyapaidopen 24/7toiletsshowerwebsiteOpen →
Camp NasuhMuglapaidopen 24/7drinking watertoiletsshowerOpen →
Kurtboğazı Karavan Kamp AlanıAnkarapaidopen 24/7toiletsdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Velesbid Eskişehir Bisiklet DerneğiEskisehiropen 24/7drinking watertoiletsshowerwebsiteOpen →
Akchabuk CampingMuglapaid300 pitcheswebsiteOpen →
Camp GeyikAntalyaopen 24/7toiletsshowerwebsiteOpen →
Almalı Doğal Yaşam Çiftliği (Adoyaçi Kamping)Tekirdagpaidopen 24/7drinking watertoiletsshowerOpen →
Rocas RojaMuglapaidopen 24/7toiletswebsiteOpen →
Agora Sanat KöyüÇanakkalepaidopen 24/7websiteOpen →
Aydede CampMuglapaidprivateOpen →
KargılıbükMuglafreeopen 24/7Open →
Panorama KafeMuglaopen 24/7drinking watertoiletsshowerOpen →
Rastgele surf co.IstanbulpaidwebsiteOpen →
Gökliman CampingAntalyapaidopen 24/7websiteOpen →
Kabak Valley KampMuglapaid50 pitchesOpen →
Orange Beach Camp Karavan ClubAntalyapaidopen Mo-Su 09:00-22:00websiteOpen →
Otto Karavan ParkıIstanbultoiletsshowerdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Phaselis EKOPark Camper ParkAntalyapaiddrinking watertoiletsshowerprivateOpen →
Doga CampingAntalyapaidopen 24/7Open →
Karadere Park OrmanMuglaopen 24/7websiteOpen →
Rido CampAntalyaopen Mo-Su 08:00-11:00, 17:30-23:00websiteOpen →
Çeyrek Camping&BungalowsAntalyaopen 24/7drinking waterwebsiteOpen →
Ekincik KampingMuglapaidtoiletsshowerwebsiteOpen →
Yazgülü Murdala CampingMuglaopen 24/7drinking waterOpen →
Körmen CampingMuglapaidwebsiteOpen →
Andriake CampingAntalyapaidOpen →
Çadıristan campingAntalyaopen 24/7websiteOpen →
Çanakkale Bisiklet PlatformuÇanakkaleopen 24/7websiteOpen →
Danzi CampingRizedrinking watertoiletsshowerwebsiteOpen →
Elmalı İzci KampıIstanbulopen 24/7websiteOpen →
ExoLikyaAntalyafreeshowerOpen →
Haci BeachAntalyaopen 24/7websiteOpen →
Harnup CampingAntalyaopen 24/7websiteOpen →
PanoramaAntalyawebsiteOpen →
Panorama CampingNevsehirpaiddrinking watertoiletsshowerdump stationOpen →
Saman DamıIzmirfreedrinking waterOpen →
The Camp BodrumMuglaopen Mo-Su 08:00-23:00websiteOpen →
ThemorsideIzmirpaidtoiletsshowerdump stationOpen →
CampingAntalyadrinking watertoiletsshowerOpen →
Can Garan Organic House Camping Caravan Park / 2Antalyaopen Mo-Sa 08:00-18:00Open →
Kamp AtÇanakkaleopen 24/7Open →
Ufakdere MevkiiAntalyapaidshowerOpen →
Alanes CampingIzmirtoiletsshowerwebsiteOpen →
Bağbaşı Yaylası Çadırlı Kamp AlanıDenizlipaidprivateOpen →
Büşra CampingAntalyapaidOpen →
Çayırhan Ücretsiz Karavan Kamp AlanıAnkaraopen 24/7toiletsOpen →
Çeltikçi Kamp AlanıAnkaraopen 24/7Open →
Kaş CampingAntalyapaidwebsiteOpen →
Kelebekler VadisiMuglapaidwebsiteOpen →
Manisa Kula Genclik KampıManisafreeOpen →
Mardin Karavan ParkıMardinpaidtoiletsshowerdump stationOpen →
Orient CampingHataypaidwebsiteOpen →
Yeşil Karaağaç Kamp AlanıUsakfreeOpen →
Adrenalin VillageMuglawebsiteOpen →
Ahmet Ağa ÇiftliğiIzmirpaidOpen →
Arif's camp siteAntalyatoiletsshowerOpen →
Arif's camp siteAntalyatoiletsshowerOpen →
Bellerofon Caravan & CampıngAntalyapaidOpen →

Water, dump stations and showers

5,907 water points, 0 dump stations and 305 showers are mapped in Türkiye. These are the ones with the most detail.

PlaceTypeRegionWhat is there
Çeşmedrinking waterDenizlifreeopen 24/7drinking waterOpen →
Safir Residence Havuz Duş YerishowerMersinopen Mo-Su 09:00-23:00Open →
Muhsin Yazııoğlu Çeşmesidrinking waterK. Marasfreedrinking waterOpen →
ShowershowerÇanakkale—Open →
Hayrat Çeşmesidrinking waterIzmirfreeopen 24/7drinking waterOpen →
aziziye gananshowerIstanbul—Open →
Beach ShowershowerAntalya—Open →
Su Çeşmeleridrinking waterIstanbulfreeopen 24/7drinking waterOpen →
Arsudrinking waterIstanbulpaidopen Mo-Su 09:00-18:00Open →
cold showershowerArtvin—Open →
Bi'r-i Gars Çeşmesidrinking waterErzincanopen 24/7Open →
Douche de plageshowerAydin—Open →
DuşshowerMersin—Open →
Çeşmedrinking waterManisafreedrinking waterOpen →
İzzet Özkaynak Yasn Mencik Hayratıdrinking waterAntalyafreeOpen →
My Marina Yacht ClubshowerMugla—Open →
Public Beach ShowershowerAntalya—Open →
Tekirdağlı Hacı Galip Aslanın Hayratıdrinking waterTekirdagfreedrinking waterOpen →
Public ShowershowerBalikesir—Open →
Abıhayat Çeşmesidrinking waterIstanbulfreewebsiteOpen →
Public ShowershowerAydin—Open →
Haydarçavuş Cami Çeşmesidrinking waterBalikesirfreeOpen →
türkçeshowerAntalya—Open →
Cafer-Münevver Top Çeşmesidrinking waterDenizlifreeOpen →
فندقنهshowerIstanbul—Open →
Çatalçeşmedrinking waterDenizlifreeOpen →
فندقنه ( هداب )showerIstanbul—Open →
Çeşmedrinking waterMuglafreeOpen →
unnamedshowerBalikesirfreeopen 24/7Open →
Gürlevikdrinking waterKonyafreeOpen →
İçilebilir sudrinking waterBalikesirfreeOpen →
unnamedshowerBalikesirfreeopen 24/7Open →
İkizpınar çeşmesidrinking waterAntalyafreeOpen →
unnamedshowerBalikesirfreeopen 24/7Open →
Veli Pehlivan Ailesi Hayratı çeşmedrinking waterTekirdagfreeOpen →
unnamedshowerBalikesirfreeopen 24/7Open →
Atatürk Çeşmesidrinking waterAnkara—Open →
unnamedshowerBalikesirfreeopen 24/7Open →
Buzdağı Sudrinking waterIstanbulpaidOpen →
unnamedshowerAntalyaopen 24/7Open →

Viewpoints

1,873 places somebody marked as worth stopping for the view.

PlaceRegionWhat is there
Mandalin BodrumMuglaopen Sa,Su 22:00-04:00Open →
Mazı Dağı Seyir Terası CafeAntalyaopen 24/7Open →
Meskendir Valley ViewpointNevsehiropen 24/7Open →
Ani view point (Akhurian River Gorge)Kars—Open →
Çardak plajMugla—Open →
Jet Gözlem NoktasıAnkara—Open →
Kapılıkaya Kaya Mezarı;laçin kapilikaya anitsal kaya mezariÇorum—Open →
Pika peak viewpointIzmir—Open →
Sea viewAntalya—Open →
Turkcell TowerAntalya—Open →
View of TahtaliAntalya—Open →
🌿🌿🌿Rize—Open →
10₺ Glass BottomUsak—Open →
1960 M BabadağMugla—Open →
45-180Nevsehir—Open →
5 mile viewpointNevsehir—Open →
Abant GölüBolu—Open →
Abant GölüBolu—Open →
AcropolAntalya—Open →
Adam KayalarMersin—Open →
Adrasan manzarasıAntalya—Open →
Akçakoca LimanDüzce—Open →
Akçakoca LimanDüzce—Open →
Akçakoca LimanDüzce—Open →
Aktepe hill. Sunset pointNevsehir—Open →
Alaçatı Azmağı Sulak Alan Gözlem ParkıIzmir—Open →
Alaeddin Keykubat AdasıKonya—Open →
Alanya Seyir TerasıAntalya—Open →
Ali Kayası Cam TerasK. Maras—Open →
Ali KöprüsüAntalya—Open →

By region

Where the 24,923 places in Türkiye are, across 81 regions.

RegioncampsitesWhat is therePlaces
Antalya7048822,958
Mugla5463141,661
Istanbul622051,539
Izmir1261811,006
Tekirdag7666998
Ankara19182879
Konya15215815
Balikesir17342686
Bursa19187595
Kayseri11246531
Mersin2396480
Kocaeli2153472
Nevsehir26102446
Adana9100423
Kirklareli16226409
Afyonkarahisar681376
Manisa1135368
Aydin1858352
Samsun1036346
Çanakkale41140343
Denizli1166325
Sanliurfa69307
Sivas2146306
Trabzon7101306
Diyarbakir722297
Sakarya1029291
Isparta35124269
Gaziantep52267
Aksaray1551254
Eskisehir1373249
Ordu7050247
Hatay47233
K. Maras332229
Edirne564219
Erzurum1046215
Çorum441201
Mardin424192
Burdur860189
Bolu1246186
Van1424181
Yozgat022178
Kastamonu937177
Adiyaman135177
Batman539171
Tokat914171
Malatya227167
Nigde1032166
Düzce1024165
Kütahya334161
Amasya022151
Osmaniye833149
Elazig718143
Erzincan482142
Giresun733127
Çankiri048121
Bilecik340118
Rize3618114
Usak48113
Zinguldak118111
Karabük557106
Kars33399
Bitlis151498
Artvin242497
Agri5597
Kinkkale0295
Sinop52386
Yalova82474
Karaman11672
Sirnak0472
Kirsehir1769
Mus3764
Gümüshane21863
Bartın51461
Siirt2154
Iğdir8651
Ardahan31143
Bingöl1143
Tunceli71134
Hakkari5730
Bayburt0823
Kilis1123

What is on this map

Every point comes from open map data, surveyed and recorded by the people who drive these roads. That makes it different from a campsite directory in two ways worth knowing before you use it: nobody paid to be on it, and nobody is checking it. A site that closed last autumn may still be here; a farm that opened this spring may not.

Of the 24,923 places in Türkiye, 8,781 carry a name. The rest are a category and a coordinate — a tap marked "drinking water", a lay-by with a view — which is often all you need, and never enough to phone ahead.

The three things a van needs

Somewhere to sleep. 2,187 campsites and caravan sites, from municipal fields to full-service parks. The table below lists the 60 the map knows most about — a name, an opening season, a capacity, whether there is water on site.

Water in, waste out. 5,907 drinking-water points and 0 dump stations. This is the half no travel site publishes and the half that decides how long you can stay out: a dump station is the difference between three days and three weeks. Where the tags say a tap is not drinkable, the table says so.

A reason to be there. 1,873 viewpoints — the places somebody thought were worth marking on a map for the view alone.

Coverage is uneven, and honestly so

People map what they visit. Antalya alone accounts for 2,958 of the places in Türkiye, which says as much about who surveys there as about where the good stopping places are. A blank area on this map has probably never been walked with a phone in hand — it is not evidence that there is nothing there.

Before you drive

Check the access tag before you commit a seven-metre van to a track: private and customers mean what they say. Check the season — a lot of the best sites in the mountains are open five months of the year. And check the height of anything you have to pass under on the way, which is the other half of this site.

Questions

How many campsites are there in Türkiye?

2,187 campsites and caravan sites are recorded in Türkiye, alongside 5,907 drinking-water points, 0 dump stations and 305 showers. The map shows all of them; the table lists the 60 that carry the most detail.

Where can I fill drinking water and empty the toilet in Türkiye?

There are 5,907 drinking-water points and 0 dump stations on the map in Türkiye. The services table below lists the ones the map knows most about, with what each of them offers; the app finds the nearest one to where you actually are.

Is this data reliable?

It is as reliable as the people who surveyed it, and it says so. 8,781 of the 24,923 places in Türkiye carry a name; the rest are a category and a coordinate. Nothing here is verified by us, nobody paid to be listed, and the whole set is rebuilt from open map data every week — these figures were last measured on October 25, 2026.

Can I camp anywhere in Türkiye?

No — the rules differ by country and often by region, and this map does not attempt to state them. What it shows is where the recorded sites, service points and viewpoints are. Where a place is tagged as private or for customers only, the table says so.

What does it cost to use this map?

Nothing, and it needs no account. The data underneath is OpenStreetMap’s, under the ODbL licence. The app adds the parts a web page cannot do — where you are, what is near, photos and reviews of a place, and a route that avoids the low bridges.

Nearby countries

On the road

This map is for planning. On the road, ilovay shows what is near you, what other travellers said about it, and a route for the size of your vehicle — including the low bridges it should avoid. Free on Android, and in the browser.