Campsites and motorhome services in Poland

In Poland there are 1,955 campsites and caravan sites on the map, 1,931 places to fill drinking water, 108 dump stations, 533 showers and 4,924 viewpoints — 26,407 places in all. This map shows every one of them, and the data behind it is rebuilt every week.

Updated October 25, 2026
1,955campsites
1,931water points
108dump stations
4,924viewpoints

Low bridges in Poland

The map

Loading the map…
campsitedrinking waterdump stationshowerviewpoint

Campsites in Poland

The 60 the map knows most about. All 1,955 are on the map above.

PlaceRegionWhat is there
Baza namiotowa w RadocynieLesser Polandpaid32 pitchesopen Jul-Augdrinking watertoiletswebsiteOpen →
Baza Namiotowa na Hali GórowejSilesianpaid70 pitchesopen Jul-Augdrinking watertoiletsshowerwebsiteOpen →
Relax (PFCC nr 44)West Pomeranianpaid450 pitchesopen 24/7toiletsshowerdump stationprivatewebsiteOpen →
Baza namiotowa GłuchaczkiSilesianpaid80 pitchesopen Jul-AugwebsiteOpen →
Baza namiotowa GorcLesser Polandpaid48 pitchesopen Jul-AugwebsiteOpen →
Baza namiotowa Jaworki "Pod Wysoką"Lesser Polandpaid140 pitchesopen Jul-AugwebsiteOpen →
Baza namiotowa ŁopienkaSubcarpathianpaid80 pitchesopen Jul-AugwebsiteOpen →
Baza namiotowa Madejowe ŁożeLesser Polandpaid60 pitchesopen Jul-AugwebsiteOpen →
Baza namiotowa Muszyna "Złockie"Lesser Polandpaid250 pitchesopen Jul-AugwebsiteOpen →
Baza namiotowa Polana WałyLesser Polandpaid60 pitchesopen Jul-AugwebsiteOpen →
Baza Namiotowa Przysłóp PotóckiSilesianpaid30 pitchesopen Jul-Aug: Mo-Su 24/7websiteOpen →
Baza namiotowa w RegetowieLesser Polandpaid35 pitchesopen week 24-37websiteOpen →
Camping Pole Namiotowe SuchanySilesianpaidopen 24/7toiletsshowerprivatewebsiteOpen →
GrzybekSubcarpathianpaid50 pitchesopen Apr 15-Oct 15drinking waterdump stationOpen →
Pole Namiotowe "BÓBR"Podlachianpaid120 pitchesopen 24/7toiletswebsiteOpen →
Kamper Park ŻaryLubuszfree6 pitchesopen Mo-Su 08:00-20:00toiletsshowerdump stationOpen →
O.W. Diabla GóraSubcarpathianpaid112 pitchesdrinking watertoiletsshowerdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Baza namiotowa w WisłoczkuSubcarpathianpaid70 pitchesopen Jul-AugOpen →
OdpocznijTu - Pole namiotoweLublinpaidopen Mo-SutoiletsshowerprivatewebsiteOpen →
Camping LancutSubcarpathianpaid12 pitchesopen 24/7toiletsshowerprivateOpen →
Ośrodek Wypoczynkowy GrabniakLublinpaid40 pitchesdrinking watertoiletsshowerprivatewebsiteOpen →
Baza namiotowa na LubaniuLesser Polandpaidopen Jun 14-Sep 10websiteOpen →
BursztynekWest Pomeranianpaidopen Mo-Su 06:00-22:00drinking watertoiletsshowerdump stationwebsiteOpen →
CamperPark24Masovianpaid15 pitchesdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Camping OsiekLubuszopen Mo-Su 11:00-19:00drinking watertoiletsshowerdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Camping WielgieLubuszopen Mo-Su 11:00-19:00drinking watertoiletsshowerdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Studencka Baza Namiotowa "Rabe"Subcarpathianpaid40 pitchesopen Jun-AugOpen →
Camp Gorący PotokLesser Polandpaidopen Mo-Su 09:00-22:00toiletsshowerdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Camping ŁęgLesser Polandpaidopen Mo-Su 09:00-20:00toiletsshowerdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Camping Pod LasemWest Pomeranianpaiddrinking watertoiletsshowerwebsiteOpen →
mrowka.pl Pole namiotoweWest Pomeranianpaid80 pitcheswebsiteOpen →
Przystań KowaleGreater Polandpaiddrinking watertoiletsshowerprivatewebsiteOpen →
Suntago VillageMasovianpaid100 pitchesprivatewebsiteOpen →
SzałasiskaLesser PolandpaidtoiletswebsiteOpen →
Biwak BogdankaWest PomeranianpaidtoiletswebsiteOpen →
Biwak DrawnikWest Pomeranianpaid50 pitcheswebsiteOpen →
Camping MOLOLesser Polandpaid50 pitchesdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Camping nr 121Lubuszopen Apr 24 - Oct 1toiletsshowerwebsiteOpen →
Camping nr 177 WągrowiecGreater Polandpaidopen Apr-Octdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Camping nr 48 "Przymorze"Pomeranianpaid150 pitcheswebsiteOpen →
Camping nr 64 ZdbiceWest Pomeranianpaidopen May-SepwebsiteOpen →
KalexPomeranianpaid25 pitcheswebsiteOpen →
Ośrodek Szkoleniowo - WypoczynkowyLublindrinking watertoiletsshowerdump stationprivatewebsiteOpen →
Pole namiotowe BondaryPodlachianpaiddrinking watertoiletsdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Pole Namiotowe Sielska FarmaWarmian-Masurianpaidopen 24/7drinking waterdump stationprivatewebsiteOpen →
Stellplatz HeidewegLubuszpaid20 pitchesdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Camper ParkWarmian-Masurianfreeopen 24/7dump stationOpen →
Camping Bagienice MałeWarmian-Masurianpaidtoiletsshowerdump stationprivatewebsiteOpen →
Camping Biebrzańskie SafariPodlachianopen 24/7drinking watertoiletsshowerwebsiteOpen →
Camping ŁOŚŁódźpaidopen 06:00-23:00toiletswebsiteOpen →
Camping nr 61Warmian-Masurianpaidopen May-Sepdrinking watertoiletsshowerdump stationOpen →
Camping WrocławLower Silesianpaid25 pitchesopen Mo-Su 14:00-21:00Open →
Biwak Miedwie Pod WierzbąWest Pomeranian18 pitchestoiletswebsiteOpen →
Camperpark "Góra Gbura"Subcarpathianpaiddrinking watertoiletsdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Camping Leśny nr 51Pomeranianpaidtoiletsshowerdump stationwebsiteOpen →
Camping nr 243West PomeranianpaidtoiletsshowerwebsiteOpen →
Chata U FinancaLesser Polandpaiddrinking watertoiletsshowerprivatewebsiteOpen →
Eurocamping nr 133PodlachianpaidtoiletsshowerwebsiteOpen →
Miejsce biwakowania LiszkowoWest PomeranianpaidtoiletswebsiteOpen →
Oh Deer CampingPomeranianpaiddrinking watershowerwebsiteOpen →

Water, dump stations and showers

1,931 water points, 108 dump stations and 533 showers are mapped in Poland. These are the ones with the most detail.

PlaceTypeRegionWhat is there
Strefa Wodnej MgiełkishowerSilesianfreeOpen →
Ujęcie wody mineralnej „Aleksandra”drinking waterLesser Polandfreeopen 08:30-14:30websiteOpen →
Punkt odbioru ścieków dowożonychdump stationGreater Poland—Open →
unnameddump stationLesser Polandpaidopen 24/7Open →
Strefa Wodnej MgiełkishowerSilesianfreeOpen →
Ujęcie wody przy Basenie SGGWdrinking waterMasovianfreeopen 6:30-20:00 open, Dec 21 - Mar 20 6:30-20Open →
unnameddump stationWest Pomeranianpaidopen 24/7Open →
2thelooshowerSilesianpaidopen 24/7Open →
Zdrój ulicznydrinking waterMasovianfreeopen 24/7 open, Dec-Mar closeddrinking waterOpen →
unnameddump stationŁódźpaidopen 24/7Open →
Prysznic sezonowyshowerWarmian-Masurianpaidopen 24/7Open →
Pijalnia Wód Mineralnych Wielka Pieniawadrinking waterLower Silesianpaidopen Mo-Fr 07:00-19:00websiteOpen →
DuschenshowerLower Silesian—Open →
unnameddump stationMasovianpaidprivatewebsiteOpen →
Ujęcie Wody Głębinowej "Romera"drinking waterMasovianfreeopen Dec 21-Mar 20 06:30-21:30 openOpen →
sanitariatyshowerPodlachian—Open →
Ujęcie wody oligoceńskiej "Buszycka"drinking waterMasovianfreeopen Dec 21 - Mar 20 6:30-21:30 openOpen →
unnameddump stationWest Pomeranianfreeopen 24/7Open →
Ujęcie Wody Oligoceńskiej „Dzierzby"drinking waterMasovianfreeopen Dec 21-Mar 20 06:30-21:30 openOpen →
ShowershowerPodlachian—Open →
unnameddump stationWest Pomeranianfreeopen 24/7privateOpen →
ShowershowerPodlachian—Open →
unnameddump stationWest Pomeranianfreeopen 24/7privateOpen →
Ujęcie Wody Oligoceńskiej „Stępińska”drinking waterMasovianfreeopen 08:00-20:00Open →
Ujęcie Wody Oligoceńskiej przy ul. Żeromskiegodrinking waterMasovianfreeopen 6:30-20:00 open, Dec 21 - Mar 20 6:30-20Open →
unnameddump stationMasovianfreeopen 06:00-22:00Open →
unnamedshowerLubuszfree7 pitchesopen 24/7Open →
unnameddump stationLublinfreeopen 24/7Open →
Pijalnia Wód Leczniczychdrinking waterLesser Polandpaidopen Mo-Sa 07:30-19:00Open →
unnamedshowerWest Pomeranianpaidopen 07:00-21:30Open →
unnameddump stationLower Silesianopen 24/7Open →
unnamedshowerWest Pomeranianpaidopen 07:00-21:30Open →
Punkt Poboru Wody "Warecka"drinking waterMasovianfreeopen Mo-Su 06:00-22:00Open →
Warsaw tap waterdrinking waterMasovianfreeprivateOpen →
unnameddump stationWest PomeranianpaidOpen →
unnamedshowerLubuszpaidopen 24/7Open →
Woda Oligoceńska przy ul. Wolumendrinking waterMasovianfreeopen 6:30-20:00 open, Dec 21 - Mar 20 6:30-20Open →
unnameddump stationWest PomeranianpaidprivateOpen →
unnamedshowerLubuszpaidopen 24/7Open →
Annadrinking waterLesser Polanddrinking waterwebsiteOpen →

Viewpoints

4,924 places somebody marked as worth stopping for the view.

PlaceRegionWhat is there
Wieża widokowa na GorcuLesser Polandfree25 pitchesopen 24/7websiteOpen →
Wieża widokowa w parku im. Jana III SobieskiegoLower Silesianpaidopen Mo-Su 09:00-19:00privatewebsiteOpen →
Highline WarsawMasovianpaidopen Mo-Su 10:00-22:00websiteOpen →
Mała BasztaLesser Polandpaidopen Jul 01-Oct 13 Mo 10:00-18:00websiteOpen →
Wieża widokowa na Dziewiczej GórzeGreater Polandfreeopen Mo offwebsiteOpen →
Wieża widokowa na górze JaworSubcarpathianpaidopen May 01-May 03,May 30-Aug 30 09:00-20:00websiteOpen →
platforma widokowaŚwiętokrzyskiefree10 pitchesopen 24/7Open →
Wieża widokowa na Wielkiej SowieLower Silesianfreeopen May-Oct: Mo-Fr 10:00-15:00, Sa-Su,PH 09:websiteOpen →
Biskupská kupa (rozhledna)Opolepaidopen Jan-Apr Sa,Su,SH 10:00-16:00Open →
Platforma widokowaŚwiętokrzyskiefreeopen 24/7Open →
Platforma widokowa na PaluchuLower Silesianfreeopen 24/7Open →
Rozhľadňa DuklaSubcarpathianpaidopen May-Oct: Tu-Su 09:00-17:00websiteOpen →
Taras widokowyPodlachianpaidopen May 29-Sep 30 Sa-Su 11:30-21:00websiteOpen →
Taras widokowy na górze Gomólnik MałyLower Silesianfreeopen 24/7Open →
Wieża Bramy ZamkowejLower Silesianfreeopen Apr-Aug Mo-Su 10:00-19:00,Sep-Oct Mo-Su websiteOpen →
Wieża KruszewoPodlachianpaidopen Mar 1-Oct 30 10:00-19:00websiteOpen →
Wieża widokowa na DzikowcuLower Silesianfreeopen 24/7Open →
Café 22West Pomeranianopen 11:00-23:00websiteOpen →
Latarnia morska StiloPomeranianopen May - Sep 10:00-13:00,14:00-17:00websiteOpen →
Punkt Widokowy Pyrzowice Ożarowice 4K – LotniskoSilesianfreeopen Mo-Su 08:00-21:00Open →
wieża bazylikiLower Silesianpaidopen Apr-Oct 10:00-19:00Open →
Pałac Kultury i NaukiMasovianpaidwebsiteOpen →
Platforma widokowa pod Bukową GórąLower Silesianfreeopen 24/7Open →
Wieża PrzeciwpożarowaPomeranianfreeopen 08:00-18:00Open →
Wieża ratuszowaOpolepaidopen Mo-Fr 10:00-17:00Open →
Wieża SołtysiaLower Silesianfreeopen May-Oct: Mo-Su 08:00-20:00Open →
Wieża widokowaLublinfreeopen 24/7Open →
Wieża widokowa DzikowiecLower Silesianfreeopen 24/7Open →
Wieża Widokowa KotowiceLower Silesianopen Mo-Su 10:00-20:00websiteOpen →
Wieża widokowa na KalenicyLower Silesianfreeopen 24/7Open →

By region

Where the 26,407 places in Poland are, across 16 regions.

RegioncampsitesWhat is therePlaces
Masovian633883,043
Lesser Poland1323062,779
Lower Silesian1382502,773
Silesian1192362,385
Greater Poland1111682,036
Pomeranian2581621,918
West Pomeranian2832141,621
Subcarpathian85951,563
Lublin711051,380
Łódź411571,352
Warmian-Masurian253991,109
Lubusz1041761,083
Kuyavian-Pomeranian87421,056
Podlachian151861,037
Świętokrzyskie3758713
Opole2230559

What is on this map

Every point comes from open map data, surveyed and recorded by the people who drive these roads. That makes it different from a campsite directory in two ways worth knowing before you use it: nobody paid to be on it, and nobody is checking it. A site that closed last autumn may still be here; a farm that opened this spring may not.

Of the 26,407 places in Poland, 9,978 carry a name. The rest are a category and a coordinate — a tap marked "drinking water", a lay-by with a view — which is often all you need, and never enough to phone ahead.

The three things a van needs

Somewhere to sleep. 1,955 campsites and caravan sites, from municipal fields to full-service parks. The table below lists the 60 the map knows most about — a name, an opening season, a capacity, whether there is water on site.

Water in, waste out. 1,931 drinking-water points and 108 dump stations. This is the half no travel site publishes and the half that decides how long you can stay out: a dump station is the difference between three days and three weeks. Where the tags say a tap is not drinkable, the table says so.

A reason to be there. 4,924 viewpoints — the places somebody thought were worth marking on a map for the view alone.

Coverage is uneven, and honestly so

People map what they visit. Masovian alone accounts for 3,043 of the places in Poland, which says as much about who surveys there as about where the good stopping places are. A blank area on this map has probably never been walked with a phone in hand — it is not evidence that there is nothing there.

Before you drive

Check the access tag before you commit a seven-metre van to a track: private and customers mean what they say. Check the season — a lot of the best sites in the mountains are open five months of the year. And check the height of anything you have to pass under on the way, which is the other half of this site.

Questions

How many campsites are there in Poland?

1,955 campsites and caravan sites are recorded in Poland, alongside 1,931 drinking-water points, 108 dump stations and 533 showers. The map shows all of them; the table lists the 60 that carry the most detail.

Where can I fill drinking water and empty the toilet in Poland?

There are 1,931 drinking-water points and 108 dump stations on the map in Poland. The services table below lists the ones the map knows most about, with what each of them offers; the app finds the nearest one to where you actually are.

Is this data reliable?

It is as reliable as the people who surveyed it, and it says so. 9,978 of the 26,407 places in Poland carry a name; the rest are a category and a coordinate. Nothing here is verified by us, nobody paid to be listed, and the whole set is rebuilt from open map data every week — these figures were last measured on October 25, 2026.

Can I camp anywhere in Poland?

No — the rules differ by country and often by region, and this map does not attempt to state them. What it shows is where the recorded sites, service points and viewpoints are. Where a place is tagged as private or for customers only, the table says so.

What does it cost to use this map?

Nothing, and it needs no account. The data underneath is OpenStreetMap’s, under the ODbL licence. The app adds the parts a web page cannot do — where you are, what is near, photos and reviews of a place, and a route that avoids the low bridges.

Nearby countries

On the road

This map is for planning. On the road, ilovay shows what is near you, what other travellers said about it, and a route for the size of your vehicle — including the low bridges it should avoid. Free on Android, and in the browser.